How InsurOps compares

While others make claims, InsurOps delivers.

Here is how InsurOps stacks up against the platforms multifamily owners consider.

InsurOps leads or ties in 12 of 15 groups.

We scored 94 features in 15 groups. Bold marks the highest score in each group. A risk management information system scores higher in three groups. InsurOps leaves commercial P&C claims administration to the carrier, the third-party administrator (TPA) and the RMIS by design.

Assurified assessment of seven products across 15 feature groups, rechecked October 28, 2026
Feature groupFeaturesAssurified InsurOpsOrigami RiskRiskonnectArchipelagoGetCoveredInsured AIWithCoverage
Platform & Target Market5100%80%80%80%70%70%40%
Document Intelligence10100%67%39%55%50%50%45%
Policy Management6100%100%75%8%25%58%58%
Locations / Exposure Data1173%67%61%59%18%27%41%
Renewal & Quote989%56%28%28%6%50%56%
Certificates of Insurance3100%83%83%0%67%50%100%
Loss Runs3100%33%33%17%0%17%n/a
Claims560%100%90%10%40%40%50%
Analytics & Reporting1085%75%75%30%35%39%15%
Contacts & Organizations3100%100%100%50%33%50%25%
Resident Programs1090%0%0%0%80%0%5%
Integrations764%67%58%29%36%25%0%
AI & Governance4100%67%50%50%50%50%25%
Security & Compliance692%100%100%67%50%33%38%
Implementation275%75%75%50%75%50%75%
All features9487%67%57%36%40%38%37%

Green: 75% and above · Amber: 40% to 74% · Rose: below 40% · n/a: no verifiable items

Assurified assessed the seven products in September 2026 and rechecked every source on October 28, 2026. Competitors were scored from vendor documentation, public contracts, the 2026 Redhand RMIS Report, analyst releases and product reviews. InsurOps is scored as of the 2026 Fall Release (October 3, 2026). Yes counts as one point, Partial, Beta and In progress as one half, and No as zero. Unknown items are excluded from each product's total, and n/a marks a group with no verifiable items. Each percentage is points over verified items. Competitor information may change.

The evidence workbook lists every source and the evidence note for each scored item. It is available on request from InsurOps@assurified.com.

RMIS for many industries

Origami Risk

Origami Risk offers one platform for risk, insurance and safety operations, with industry solutions for healthcare, construction, government, manufacturing, transportation and property and casualty insurers.

Origami Risk offers no resident programs and lists no real estate or multifamily industry.

Source: origamirisk.com, October 13, 2026.

Enterprise RMIS and GRC

Riskonnect

Riskonnect sells software for insurable risk and claims, governance, risk and compliance, and business continuity, with industry pages for the public sector and food and beverage.

Riskonnect offers no resident programs. Its renewal tools collect exposure values and produce market-ready reports for brokers and underwriters.

Source: riskonnect.com, October 13, 2026.

AI risk platform for property management

GetCovered

GetCovered sells and administers resident insurance through its own licensed agency.

It does not manage your property and casualty policies, submissions, quotes, loss runs or total cost of risk.

Source: getcovered.io, October 13, 2026.

Exposure data for brokers

Archipelago

Archipelago cleans property exposure data for brokers and their clients.

It does not manage policies, quotes, bind requests or resident programs.

Source: onarchipelago.com, September 25, 2026.

AI insurance platform and brokerage

Insured AI

Insured AI pairs an AI policy dashboard for multifamily and commercial owners with its own licensed brokerage, which quotes their coverage.

Insured AI offers no resident programs, and its website names no SOC 2 report.

Source: insured.ai, October 13, 2026.

AI-enabled brokerage

WithCoverage

WithCoverage is a licensed brokerage that offers to become your broker, and its website names no SOC 2 report.

InsurOps works with your brokers, and Assurified takes no commission.

Source: withcoverage.com, October 13, 2026.

12 of 15

InsurOps leads or ties in 12 of 15 feature groups against all six, with an 87% score across 94 features. The nearest alternative scores 67%.

Matrix source: Assurified feature comparison, September 2026, rechecked October 28, 2026. Vendor descriptions below the matrix retain their individually stated sources and dates.